A Taste of Saskatchewan will also feature over 50 of Saskatchewan's premiere bands and performers Taste of Saskatchewan during the six days of the festival. This free entertainment features everything from Country, Rock, Celtic, Blues, Reggae, Salsa, Jazz, Pop, and more giving everyone a Taste of Saskatchewan's musical talents. The event is recognized as one of Saskatchewan's largest music festivals and certainly the largest festival which features and promotes home grown Saskatchewan talent.


Time Tues – 12/16
11:30 - 12:15 Kelly Read
12:30 - 1:15 Eliza Doyle
1:30 - 2:15 Rugged Little Thing
2:30 - 3:15 Sol
3:30 - 4:15 Malick
4:30 - 5:15 Massey & The Fergusons
5:30 - 6:15 The Chickadees
6:30 - 7:25 The Dose
7:45 - 8:45 Charger

Time Wed – 13/16
11:30 - 12:15 Brock Andrews
12:30 - 1:15 Harreson James
1:30 - 2:15 Shantaia Poulin
2:30 - 3:15 Ryan & Brian
3:30 - 4:15 Eddie Robertson
4:30 - 5:15 Jezebel
5:30 - 6:15 The Whiskey Jerks
6:30 - 7:25 The Tarp Kickers
7:45 - 8:45 Apollo Cruz
9:15 - 10:15 Riff Raff

Time Thurs – 14/16
11:30 - 12:15 Darrell Freistadt
12:30 - 1:15 Mabaleka
1:30 - 2:15 Brian McAreavey
2:30 - 3:15 Blue Rare
3:30 - 4:15 The Wrong Johnsons
4:30 - 5:15 Purdy Bird
5:30 - 6:15 Mandy Ringdal
6:30 - 7:25 Harreson James Band
7:45 - 8:45 17 Seconds Of Fuel
9:15 - 10:15 Screamer

Time Fri – 15/16
11:30 - 12:15 Rory Lawford
12:30 - 1:15 Chris Brinklow
1:30 - 2:15 Noble Liars
2:30 - 3:15 Broken Roads
3:30 - 4:15 Pot Hole Road
4:30 - 5:15 Rivertown
5:30 - 6:15 Constant Reminder
6:30 - 7:25 Jordan Welbourne
7:45 - 8:45 Gong Show
9:15 - 10:15 Johnny Don't

Time Sat – 16/16
11:30 - 12:15 The Lost Keys
12:30 - 1:15 Jack Miller
1:30 - 2:15 Mama B. & Freight Train
2:30 - 3:15 Tommy John Ehman
3:30 - 4:15 Dukes Under Fire
4:30 - 5:15 Dixon County Rebels
5:30 - 6:15 Guy & The Fellas
6:30 - 7:25 Caught In A Dream
7:45 - 8:45 Slypstreme
9:15 - 10:15 Fear Of Knowing

Time Sun – 17/16
11:30 - 12:15 Mirian Kay
12:30 - 1:15 Katie Miller
1:30 - 2:15 Faith Alive Band
2:30 - 3:15 The Fuss
3:30 - 4:15 Gorgeous Blue Dogs
4:30 - 5:15 Transcontinental Blues Band
5:30 - 6:30 Ricasso
6:45 - 7:45 Soul Picnic